Last Revision: January 25, 2021

Privacy Policy

Please read this Privacy Policy (“the Policy”) carefully as it sets out important information related to how we handle your personal information.

C5 Group Inc. and its affiliates are committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of the personal information entrusted to us by our prior and prospective customers and users, business partners and service providers and any other individual (collectively “Users” and individually a “User”, or “you” or “your”, as appropriate).

C5 Group Inc. Companies Issuing the Policy

In this Policy, references to “we,” “us,” or “C5” are references to C5 Group Inc. and all its group companies doing business under the C5 Group Inc. Those companies include American Conference Institute, The Canadian Institute, and C5 Communications Ltd. C5 Group Inc. and all its group companies will have access to information on individuals covered by this Policy.

This Privacy Policy governs C5’s collection, use, retention and disclosure of the personal information of Users in any form, whether written, verbal or electronic, and explains how C5 collects, uses, discloses, retains and protects such Personal Information (as defined below).

C5 reserves the right to update its Privacy Policy at any time, and such modifications shall be effective immediately, unless otherwise stated. We recommend that you read this Privacy Policy carefully, and regularly check to see whether it has been modified. You are deemed to have accepted any modifications made to this Privacy Policy if you continue to provide Personal Information to us after publication of such modifications.

Acceptance of this Privacy Policy

By submitting your Personal Information to C5, you acknowledge and agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not submit your Personal Information to us.

How to Contact Us

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy should be addressed to our Data Protection Department via email at data@c5-online.com or regular mail at:

C5 Group Companies
Global Data Protection Department
1329 Bay Street, 3rd Floor
Toronto, ON M5R 2C4
Canada

C5 Communications Limited is registered as a data controller with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office under registration number ZA278333.

Introduction

This Policy sets out how we collect and use personal information, and your choices and rights regarding our use of your personal information.

This Policy describes our practices when using your information when you:

  • express an interest in or have signed up for our conferences (in person, livestream and virtual, newsletters, apps, extensions, webinars, and other products.)
  • attend a conference or webinar; or
  • visit our websites or social media sites.

This Policy also applies to information we collect from you via our market research and surveys as outlined in more detail below.

This Policy will apply whether you have provided the information directly to us or we have obtained it from a different source, such as a third party.


1. INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

1.1 Data collection and use

Information we collect directly from you or from the following sources:

  • Third party referrals and vendors including from within the C5 Group;
  • Social media sites and other public internet sites, such as LinkedIn; and
  • Public resources such as telephone directories, newspapers, internet sites, commercially available marketing lists, registries or public records.
  • Communications with you;
  • Information you provide when posting content on social media sites.

Types of information we collect about you include:

Profile Data. For example, your first name, last name, photograph, social media account information, username and password (for any C5 portals/subscriptions), birthday, language preference. This information is generally collected from you and third parties.

Contact Data. For example, your telephone number and/or email address. This information is generally collected from you and through our referral and research programs.

Financial Data. For example, the last four digits of your credit card number, credit card type, expiration number, and default currency. This information is generally collected from you.

Location Data. For example, your geo-location information, postal or zip code, and country. This information is generally collected from you and through our referral and research programs.

Technical Data. For example, your Internet Protocol (IP) address, Device ID or MAC address, information about the manufacturer, model, settings, and operating system of your mobile device, and application version. This information is generally collected from you and third parties.

Browsing Data. We may automatically collect information when you use our website. For example, the browser you used to come to our website, the Uniform Resource Locator (“URL”) of the web site that you just visited before visiting our website, your access times, language, your usage and activity on our website, your location, any search terms you entered, which URL you go to next, and your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address. We may use third-party analytics, cookies and other online tracking technologies to help us collect information of Users who visit our website. This information is generally collected from you and third parties.

Transaction Data. For example, the history of your purchases and your order details. This information is generally collected from you.

Survey Data. For example, if you choose to participate in one of our surveys or market research initiatives, we collect your answers and use the information and survey results to help us understand our Users and tailor our product/service offerings. This information is generally collected from you.

Career Data. For example, if you apply for employment, we will collect the employment information you submit, including name, contact information, and résumé. This information is generally collected from you and third parties.

Vaccine Status. For example, the type of vaccine you received and the date it was administered. This information is collected from you.

We use this information for certain activities, including:

  • Facilitating our business through communication with corporate clients and other business contacts, for example, to communicate details of conferences or webinars;
  • For internal analysis and research to help us improve our services;
  • To send marketing to business contacts regarding our services and products which may be of interest and to promote our business and brand;
  • Administering our website, investigating any complaints and providing customer service;
  • Monitoring social media content to manage relations with our clients and promote our business and brand.

We use this information because:

  • It is necessary to perform our obligations or exercise our contractual rights;
  • It is necessary to comply with applicable laws or regulations;
  • We have a legitimate business interest to
    • Manage and promote our business and brand;
    • Provide and improve our services;
    • Operate our business;
  • We have your consent (where required under applicable law) to use your information for marketing. Where we rely on your consent, you have the right to withdraw consent by contacting us.

Information we collect when you attend one of our Conferences or Webinars:
Types of information we collect about you include:

  • Information you provide during registration, such as name, email address, job title, professional interests, vaccination status, and requested accommodation, and payment card information;
  • Speaker Bio and headshot;
  • Information you provide while attending the conference or webinar to receive additional C5 materials (e.g. scan technology, information requests, surveys);
  • Information collected when we record one of our conferences/webinars, including audience photography and videography.

We use this information for business activities, including:

  • Enabling you to attend our conferences;
  • Producing and executing our conferences;
  • Sending C5 research and material related to topics that may be of interest to you;
  • Marketing our conferences and other products;
  • Providing recordings of certain conference/webinar sessions to interested business contacts, attendees, and online through our website or C5 social media sites.

We use this information because:

  • It is necessary to perform our obligations or exercise our contractual rights;
  • It is necessary to comply with applicable laws or regulations;
  • We have a legitimate business interest to:
    • Manage and promote our business and brand;
    • Operate our conferences business;
    • Provide and improve our services;
    • Collect relevant information for hospitality and health and safety purposes. (e.g. dietary restrictions or special requirements for accommodation).

Information we collect from users of our websites, apps, browser extension and C5 social media sites such as LinkedIn or Twitter:
Types of information we collect about you include:

  • Information you provide on our website, such as when you provide contact details, payment card information, answer online questionnaires/evaluations, or feedback forms;
  • Information you provide when you subscribe to email and/or newsletters such as name, email address, job title;
  • Information you provide when registering for our conferences, webinars, products or services, including name, business or personal email address, job title, organization, organization’s physical address, direct telephone number, photograph, and biographical details;
  • Where available, when you have an online account related to your use of our website or your participation in our events, your log-in credentials, profile details, preferences and information about your use of these services (e.g. event apps, virtual forums, etc.);
  • URLs of webpages visited.

We use this information for business activities, including:

  • Personalizing your website experience, extension and apps;
  • Administering our website, extension, and apps;
  • Where possible, enabling peer networking opportunities based on your background and experience;
  • Providing more customized client service;
  • Investigating complaints;
  • Monitoring social media content to manage relations with our clients and promote our business and brand.

We use this information because:

  • It is necessary to perform our obligations or exercise our contractual rights;
  • It is necessary to comply with applicable laws or regulations;
  • We have a legitimate business interest to:
    • Promote our brand and business through our website and through social media tools;
    • Monitor, investigate and report any attempts to breach the security of our website;
    • Provide and improve our services including, but not limited to, our website, apps and virtual events;
    • Operate our business;
  • We have your consent (where required under applicable law) to use your information for marketing. Where we rely on your consent, you have the right to withdraw consent by contacting us.

Information we collect about the use of our website and apps from users.
Types of information we collect about you include:

  • Information captured in our web logs such as device information (e.g. device brand and model, screen dimensions), unique identification numbers (e.g. IP address and device ID), and browser information (e.g. URL, browser type, pages visited, date/time of access), geo-location and other device-specific information, Internet connection information;
  • Advertising information (data about interactions with ad such as size/type of ad, ad impressions, location/format of ad);
  • Behavioral information (such as information on the behavior or presumed interests of individuals and may be used to create a user profile); and
  • Information captured by our cookies (see our Cookie Policy).

We use this information for certain activities, including:

  • Personalizing the experience of our website;
  • Administering our website;
  • Performing statistical and trend analysis to improve the user experience and performance of our website;
  • Providing better, more customized client service;
  • Investigating any complaints.

We use this information because:

  • It is necessary to comply with applicable laws or regulations;
  • We have a legitimate business interest to:
    • Monitor, investigate and report any attempts to breach the security of our websites;
    • Improve the performance and user experience of our websites;
    • Customize the client experience.

Information we collect from market research and survey participation:
Types of information we collect about you include:

  • Personal information such as name and title, contact details, and company name;
  • Responses to research and/or survey questions.

We use this information for business activities, including:

  • Validating and analyzing survey and market research results;
  • Producing our conferences and products;
  • Providing our services; and
  • Developing new products and services.

We use this information because:

  • We have a legitimate business interest to:
    • Provide and update benchmark data and analysis; and
    • Validate and update our products and services.

1.2 Special categories of information

Certain types of personal information are more sensitive than others. This may include information about health, vaccine status, disability, race, ethnicity, criminal offences (or alleged offences), political opinions, biometric information or religion. It is voluntary for you to disclose this information, but where we collect and receive these types of information about you, we have identified the type of special information, how we will use it and why we will use it.

Possibly sensitive information we collect and process when you attend one of our conferences
Types of information we collect about you include:

  • Dietary requirements that may imply specific religious beliefs or medical conditions;
  • Vaccine status that may be required for admittance to our in person conferences/events;
  • Any physical or mental disability or impairment you may disclose to us;
  • Any views you share in written comment boards, evaluation forms, etc.

We use your information for certain activities, including:

  • Providing hospitality that is suitable for attendees of our conferences;
  • Ensuring the safety and well-being of attendees of our in person conferences;
  • Where applicable, to ensure a diverse representation on speaker faculties;
  • Running individual and organization participants against government sanction(s) lists.

We use this information because:

You have consented by providing us with the information. Where we rely on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent by contacting us.

1.3 Further information

Where we collect and use information for our legitimate interests as mentioned above, a legitimate interest will only apply when we consider that your interests or rights requiring protection of your personal information do not override our legitimate interests. For more information regarding our legitimate interests as applied to your personal information, please contact us.

Our websites and online services are for individuals who are at least 18 years old and are not designed to be used by individuals under the age of 18.

In certain circumstances, if you do not provide personal information which is required, we will not be able to perform our contractual obligations or provide you with products and services. When this is the case, we will make it clear.

Recorded Communications with C5
Based on applicable privacy legislation, we may ask to record calls for training, quality and research purposes. All recordings will be treated as confidential. If you do not want us to record your call, you will be given a chance to opt out. If your call is already in progress you may ask us to turn off the recording and delete any portion where you were involved.

Communication with Colleagues
You may choose to use the share or send-to-colleague functionality on some of our sites, emails, apps that enables direct sharing of information from C5 or its subsidiaries. To fulfill this request, we will ask you for your and your colleagues’ names and email addresses. We do not retain this data after the email is sent but please be aware that your name and email address may be included in the communication sent to your colleague.

Payment Card Information
If you choose to pay for any C5 products or services using your payment card, we will collect your personal data connected to your payment card. We use this personal data in order to process your payment and to prevent fraudulent transactions. We do this on the basis of your consent to process this information.

General Benchmarking and Research Purposes
C5 and its affiliates may use information disclosed through surveys or market research or otherwise provided to or generated by C5 or its affiliates (collectively “Research Data”) for validation, research and benchmarking purposes and product development. Unless otherwise specified at the time of collection, Research Data will be disclosed in the aggregate and presented in anonymous form. Access to the entirety of our Research Data will be restricted to those individuals who need such access to deliver C5 products and/or services.


2. WHEN WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to third parties as follows:

  • To C5 Group companies in order to process the data for the above mentioned purposes;
  • When we have your consent to do so, e.g., when you have allowed a conference exhibitor to scan your attendee badge;
  • To C5 affiliates, selected sponsors and advertisers for the purpose of sending you marketing offers, where not restricted by law. If you do not wish to receive marketing offers, you may opt-out at any time by emailing data@c5-online.com;
  • To event participants, when you are attending, to facilitate networking and knowledge sharing amongst peers. You may opt out at any time.
  • To third parties who work on our behalf to service or maintain business contact databases and other IT systems, e.g., suppliers of the IT systems which we use to process personal information, or who provide other services, such as printing, credit card processing, collection of overdue accounts, management of customer service requests, and product delivery;
  • To third parties providing services to us or on our behalf who have a need to access your information, e.g., our professional advisors (auditors and lawyers) or venues for our conferences;
  • To third party analytics vendors such as those that help to provide a more customized online experience for our customers. We do not allow such vendors to re-sell or use that information for their own purposes.
  • To comply with applicable laws, protect rights, safety and property, and respond to lawful requests from public authorities (e.g., disclosing data in appropriate situations for national security or law enforcement purposes); To parties connected with the contemplated or actual financing, insuring, sale, assignment or other disposal of all or part of C5 business or assets, including for the purposes of determining whether to proceed or continue with such transaction or business relationship or fulfilling any records or other reporting requirements to such parties
  • Subject to applicable law, in the event that C5 is merged, sold, or in the event of a transfer of some or all of our assets (including in bankruptcy), or in the event of another corporate change, in connection with such a transaction, or for pre-transaction review in relation to such transactions.

Your personal information may be shared if we anonymize and/or aggregate it, as in these circumstances the information will cease to be personal information.

Your personal information may be processed and stored outside of the province/state/country in which you reside by us, an affiliate or a third-party service provider for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy and, under the laws of these other jurisdictions, in certain circumstances, foreign courts, law enforcement agencies or regulatory agencies may be entitled to access your personal information.


3. DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

In certain circumstances, you have certain rights regarding your personal information. A summary of each right and how you can exercise it is set out below. To exercise any of these rights, please contact us. Such requests should include information to allow us to verify your identity (e.g., your name, address, email address or other information reasonably required).

Where we receive your request to exercise one of these rights, we will respond without undue delay and within the time required by applicable law. This may be extended in certain circumstances, e.g., where requests are complex or numerous.

We will provide the information free of charge, except where requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive, e.g. because of their repetitive character. In these circumstances we may charge a reasonable fee or may refuse to act on the request. We will advise you of any fees prior to proceeding with a request. We may ask for additional information to verify your identity before carrying out a request.

Right to access and/or correct your personal information
You have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to be provided with a copy of the information (in most circumstances). You also have the right to correct any information we may hold about you that is inaccurate.

Right to restrict use of your personal information
You have the right to ask us to restrict processing of your personal information where one of the following applies:

  • The processing is unlawful but you want us to restrict use of the data instead of deleting it;
  • Where you contest the accuracy of your personal information, the restriction will apply until we have verified the accuracy or corrected your personal information;
  • We no longer require the personal information for the purposes of processing, but are required to keep it in connection with a legal claim;
  • You have exercised your right to object to the processing. The restriction will apply until we have taken steps to verify whether we have compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing.

Right to request deletion of your personal information
You have the right to ask us to delete your personal information in certain circumstances. If you want to opt-out from receiving marketing communications, the best way to do so is to allow us to retain your information with a “do not contact” tag so we know not to contact you in the future.

There are also certain exceptions where we may refuse a request for erasure, for example, where the personal information is required to comply with a legal obligation or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Right to object to processing of your personal information
You may object to our use of your personal information for marketing purposes.

You may also object to processing of your personal information in cases where we have used legitimate interests as the basis for processing. In such cases, we will stop processing your personal information until we verify that we have compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights, and freedoms in asking us to stop processing the data, or in limited cases where we need to continue processing the data for the establishment, exercise, or defense of legal claims.

Right to data portability
In most cases, you have the right to receive all personal information you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and to transmit this data to another data controller, where technically feasible.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
If you object to our processing of your personal information, you have the right to complain to the data protection authority (“DPA”) in the country where you reside, where you work, or where the alleged infringement of data protection laws has taken place.

We agree that any disputes regarding our privacy policies and related actions regarding personal information from data subjects in the EU can be heard by a DPA and we will be subject to the determination of those bodies (as further explained in the Privacy Shield Principles). Please contact us to be directed to the relevant DPA.

In certain circumstances after they have first tried to resolve the dispute directly with us and with the DPA, data subjects in the EU may be able to invoke binding arbitration of disputes by the Privacy Shield arbitration panel.


4. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

C5 is a global company and we may transfer personal information to other C5 group companies or suppliers outside your country. C5 will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is protected and any such transfers comply with applicable law.

C5 may transfer and maintain the personal information of individuals covered by this Policy on servers or databases outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). Some of these countries may not have the equivalent level of protection under their data protection laws as in the EEA.

The countries to which we transfer data outside of the EEA may include any of the countries in which C5 does business. A list of C5 office locations can be found here.


5. RETENTION PERIODS

We will retain your personal information for as long as required to perform the purposes for which your data was collected; or for the purpose of fulfilling additional legal/regulatory obligations which require us to retain it; or where possible by law, until such time as removal is requested. In general terms, this will mean that your personal information will be kept for the duration of our relationship with you and further if:

  • the period required by tax and company laws and regulations; and
  • it is necessary for you to be able to bring a claim against us and for us to be able to defend ourselves against any legal claims. This will generally be the length of the relationship plus the length of any applicable statutory limitation period under local laws.

6. CHOICES ABOUT YOUR INFORMATION

Marketing Communications
We will respect your wishes not to receive marketing communications. You can change your marketing preferences by visiting our Preference Center or contacting us at data@c5-online.com. You can opt out of receiving commercial electronic messages at any time by using the unsubscribe links included at the bottom of our messages. Please note that we will continue to send you communications related to the fulfillment of an order or service regardless of any opt-out request. We will not sell or share your information with third parties (other than our subsidiaries or affiliates) for their own promotional or marketing purposes where prohibited by law or where you have specifically opted out.

Conferences
We may use your feedback form(s) or the RFID information (from your event badge) to administer and improve the conference experience and solicit interest in C5 products and services.

We occasionally allow Exhibitors to utilize technology that will scan attendee badges at our conferences. If you choose to allow an Exhibitor to scan your badge at the Exhibitor’s booth or when entering an Exhibitor session or function, you are giving us your consent to provide your contact details to that Exhibitor. Our Exhibitors’ use of any information you choose to share with them in this way is governed by each Exhibitor’s Privacy Policy. Badge scanning is optional and you may refuse to have your badge scanned by the Exhibitor.


7. SECURITY

We have implemented administrative, technical and physical security measures to help prevent unauthorized access. Despite these measures, no data transmission over the Internet can be entirely secure, and we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit via our websites or apps. Please note that you are responsible for maintaining the security of your credentials used to access any C5 service or account, and you must report suspected unauthorized activity to us.

We make reasonable efforts to restrict access to information to only those employees, contractors and agents who need such access in order to operate, develop, improve, or deliver our programs, products and services.


8. COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES

If you use our website, we may assign an Internet cookie. An Internet cookie is a small text file a website stores on your internet browser that can collect and store information.

We use cookies to better understand how you use our website, to make sure our ads and dynamic content are served correctly and to improve the performance of our website.

Storing cookies on your web browser allows us to present you with web pages and other content that are attuned with your preferences. These activities are invisible to you and are generally intended to improve your internet surfing convenience. Unless you have set your preferences so that you will be alerted when a cookie is being stored on your computer, you will not know about it.

We may place advertising or other links on our website that originate from outside advertisers. We do not control cookies on these sites, nor are we responsible for any marketing or other use of your information by these advertisers.

Third Party Websites
Our website, including products or services available therein, may contain hyperlinks or other “computer” links to website from third parties (“Third Party Websites”) that can cause leaving the website currently browsed by the User. C5 provides these links only for convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by C5 of the content of the website it is linked to. Accordingly, any Personal Information that is transmitted by use of Third Party Websites is subject to the privacy policy of the relevant Third Party Websites.

It is the responsibility of the Users to consult these policies in order to ensure that their Personal Information is being protected.

Furthermore, C5 ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY MATERIAL OUTSIDE OF OUR WEBSITE, INCLUDING ANY WEBSITES WHICH MAY BE ACCESSED THROUGH A LINK ON OUR WEBSITE.

C5 specifically disclaims responsibility for any inadvertent viewing by anyone under the age of 18 of any material intended for adults on a website accessed through use of a linked website.


9. MISCELLANEOUS

Changes to this Policy
From time to time, we may change and/or update this Policy. If this Policy changes in any way, we will post an updated version on this website. We recommend you regularly review this website to ensure that you are always aware of our information practices and any changes to such. Any changes to this Policy will go into effect upon posting to this page.


10. European Economic Area (EEA) Notice

If you are located in a country in the European Union (EU) and utilize our Website tools which are offered to EU residents, or if we collect, track, use or process in some other way your personal information collected from you or through your use of our Website, or we transfer that personal information, we will do so in accordance with this Privacy Policy, the applicable Website Terms of Use (/terms-services/) and in compliance with applicable requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679) (GDPR).

Transfers of Personal Information
C5 is a data controller and is responsible for your personal information, which the C5 processes and stores in Canada. The European Commission has decided that Canada ensures an adequate level of protection of individuals’ personal information. C5 may use the following safeguards when transferring your personal information to a country, other than Canada, that is not within the EEA:

  1. Only transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed by the European Commission to provide an adequate level of protection for personal information;
  2. Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts which give personal data the same protection it has in the EU.

Opt-in
If you are an EU resident, we may only collect your data using cookies and similar devices, and then track and use your personal information where you have first consented to that. We will not automatically collect personal information from you unless you have consented to us doing so. If you consent to our use of cookies and similar devices, you may at a later date disable them.

Your Legal Rights
Under certain circumstances, as an EU resident, you may have rights in relation to your personal information, including the right to:

Request access to your personal information.
This enables you to receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

Request correction of your personal information.
This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new information you provide to us.

Request erasure of your personal information.
This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal information where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal information to comply with local law.

Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons, which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

Object to processing of your personal information.
You may exercise this right in the event that we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information that override your rights and freedoms.

Request restriction of processing your personal information.
This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal information in the following scenarios:

  1. if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy;
  2. where our use of the information is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it;
  3. where you need us to hold the information even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or
  4. you have objected to our use of your personal information but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

Request transfer of your personal information.
Upon your request, we will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal information in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.

Right to withdraw (revoke) consent.
You may exercise this right where we are relying on consent to process your personal information. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Please also note that the following will apply:

No Fee Usually Required
You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal information (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

What We May Need from You
We may need to request specific information from you to help us to confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal information is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

Time Limit to Respond
We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

If you have any questions, concerns or claims about this Privacy Policy and our privacy practices, please contact us.