Congratulations to all those who have been shortlisted and thank you to all those who entered.

 

Junior Compliance of the Year

Stephanie Sheng Goldman Sachs
Roberta Maccioni Grifols Italia S.p.A
Najah Che Omar Khazanah Nasional Berhad
Benta Musima Mazars Kenya
Natasha Kuzniecow NSW Family and Community Services

 

Compliance Officer of the Year, EMEA

Edyta Banach AbbVie
Sharon Christiaan Camberwell Plant Hire Limited / BISAF Limited
Evgenia Giannoulopoulou CMC Markets UK plc
Barbara Patow HSBC
Noha Khalil Amin Kuwait Finance House Bahrain
Angelika Flamm Royal Mail Group
Allison Porcella SR Technics
Seonaid Mackenzie Sturgeon Ventures LLP
Jennifer McPherson Vectrus Systems Corporation

 

Compliance Officer of the Year, Rest of the World

Merelyn Aked AECOM
Tanuja Brundavan Atos India Private Limited
Shelly Forde Coriats Trust Company Limited
Barbara Falero Credicorp
Suhana Selamat Khazanah Nasional Berhad
Victoria McKenney U. S. Steel
Saheli Datta Universal Music Group
Terry L. Crandall Viiv Health Care

 

Chief Compliance Officer of the Year, EMEA

Alexandrine Henriet Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A
Eman ElSharkawy Mundipharma FZ LLC
Ayotola Jagun Oando Plc
Julia Romashkina PJSC MTS (Mobile TeleSystems)
Charlene Louw Road Accident Fund
Michaela Ahlberg Telia Company AB
Louise Dumican The Carlyle Group, L.P
Sophia Xuereb United Insurance Brokers (DIFC) Ltd.
Jacqueline Conway Vodafone Group Plc

 

Chief Compliance Officer of the Year, Rest of the World

Sarah Soifer Amgen
Hui Joo Hoo Barclays
Susannah Lindenfield Blackstone
Rinku Sharma GE Capital-SBI Card
Gladys Chun Lazada
Shoko Kimijima LIXIL Corporation
Kyria Ali NAGICO Insurances
Bettye J. Hill Oshkosh Corporation
Kimberly Walker Transocean Ltd.

 

Compliance Innovator of the Year

Anne Sheedy Cifas
Kathrin J. Niewiarra Compliance Channel E&CW UG
Feriel Zeouki De Beers Group
Laura Lopez Sotomayor Ferrovial
Paula Davis SAI Global
Kristy Grant-Hart Spark Compliance Consulting
Heather Mitchell The Carlyle Group, L.P.
Dana Grey The Pension Protection Fund
Alexandra Wrage TRACE International

 

Corporate Lawyer of the Year

Merelyn Aked AECOM
Davina Garrod Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Shukla Wassan Coca-Cola
Gabrielle Massoulier Cohen & Gresser
Maria Hernandez Eversheds Nicea
Adriana de Buerba Pérez-Llorca

 

In-House Compliance Team of the Year

GE Capital-SBI Card
NAGICO Insurances
Regeneron
Royal Mail Group
Systems Sunlight S.A.
Tesco
The Carlyle Group, L.P
VMware
Whirlpool Corporation

 

Regulatory Law Firm of the Year

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
Braumiller Law Group, PLLC
Consortium Legal
Morrison & Foerster
Osborne Clarke LLP
Paul Hastings LLP
Squire Patton Boggs LLP

 

Fraud & Corruption and Anti-Trust Investigation Team of the Year

Dechert LLP
GSK
Paul Hastings LLP
Reed Smith

 

Compliance Consulting Team of the Year

ACA Compliance (Europe) Limited
Baker & Mackenzie
Compliance Angels Ltd
Duff & Phelps
Forensic Risk Alliance
FTI Consulting
PwC
Spark Compliance Consulting
Sturgeon Ventures

 

Global Trade & Customs Compliance Law Firm of the Year

Dechert LLP
Kneppelhout & Korthals
Squire Patton Boggs
White & Case LLP

 

Lifetime Achievement Award for Contribution to the Compliance Community

Anna Bossman African Development Bank Group
Bettye J. Hill Oshkosh Corporation
Paula Davis SAI Global
Joanne Smith The Consulting Consortium and RecordSure
Valli Baldassano VFB Associates