Congratulations to all those who have been shortlisted and thank you to all those who entered.

Junior Compliance Officer of the Year

Angela Jensen Novo Nordisk A/S
Fiona Gray Chivas Brothers Ltd
Helene Kadjar EcoVadis
Khalida Kyrykbayeva TeliaSonara Group – Kcell
Rachael Clarke AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals
Silvia Alberta Telecom Italia
Zhanna Diachenko DTEK LLC

 

Compliance Officer of the Year

Anna Romberg TeliaSonera AB
Cecilia Muller Torbrand A.P. Moller-Maersk
Helen MacPhee AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals
Jennifer Black Energy Capital Partners, LLC
Kelli Bullington Global Aerospace Logistics, LLC
Lina Williamsson Klarna AB
Mary Beth Shively Exelis Inc.

 

Chief Compliance Officer of the Year

Bettye Hill Oshkosh Corporation
Emma Smith Royal Bank of Scotland
Kristy Grant-Hart United International Pictures
Laurie Gallagher SABIC
Rozanne Andersen Ontario Systems, LLC
Sarah De Gay Slaughter and May
Sonsoles Rubio Reinoso Iberdrola

 

Consulting Team of the Year

Bovill
CompliMed Ltd
Kinetic Partners
Kroll
Ontario Systems
Quality Context
Sator Regulatory Consulting Ltd.

 

Compliance Team of the Year

Avea
Bally Technologies Inc
Carlson Wagonlit Travel
Google
Intel
Kuwait Finance House Bahrain
Slaughter and May
Sorin Group

 

Best Regulatory Lawyer of the Year

Adrienne Braumiller Braumiller Law Group PLLC
Brooke D. Rodgers Steinman & Rodgers LLP
Catherine Wolfenden Osborne Clarke
Lisa Peets Covington & Burling
Michelle Garlick Weightmans LLP
Obiamaka P. Madubuko McDermott Will & Emery LLP
Obrea O. Poindexter Morrison & Foerster LLP

 

Best Regulatory Law Firm

McDermott Will & Emery LLP
Morrison & Foerster LLP
Paul Hastings (Europe) LLP
Pinsent Masons LLP
Shoosmiths
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
Weightmans LLP

 

Compliance Innovator of the Year

Anne Riley Shell International Limited
Cecilia Muller Torbrand A.P. Moller-Maersk A/S
Gwen Romack Hewlett-Packard Company
Liz Gertz Dun & Bradstreet
Liz Hughes ionStar Ltd
Sonya Foulds Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Sylvia White Aegis Defence Services Limited

 

Lifetime Achievement Award for Services to the Compliance Industry

Adrienne Braumiller Braumiller Law Group (BLG)
Kathleen Edmond Robins Kaplan LLP:
Best Buy (retired)
Pascale Helene Dubois World Bank
Rozanne Andersen Ontario Systems, LLC