Junior Compliance Officer of the Year
Kim Rogers UTC Pratt & Whitney
Kristina Smailyte MedTech Europe
Susan Askew Penrith Building Society
Compliance Officer of the Year
Kathryn Higgs Parsons Brinckerhoff (Parent Company Balfour Beatty)
Mrs Laurence Carey Marshall Aerospace and Defence Group
Natacha Lesellier L’OREAL
Natalia Shehadeh Weatherford International
Therese Lee Google Inc.
Traci Pham Capital Dynamics Limited
Chief Compliance Officer of the Year
Ann Marie Hanrahan The 3M Company
Ashley Watson Hewlett-Packard Company
Carine Smith Ihenacho Statoil ASA
Laurence Perrin GE (General Electric Co.)
Linda Szymanski Royal Dutch Shell plc
Sylvie Kande de Beaupuy Technip SA
Compliance Specialist of the Year
Amy Bisson United Technologies Corporation, Pratt & Whitney
Beatrice Hamza Bassey Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
Beatriz Delgado Chamizo Linares Abogados
Kathryn Higgs Parsons Brinckerhoff (Parent Company Balfour Beatty)
Peg Magill Honeywell International Inc.
Sheena Wingfield AbbVie UK
Compliance Champion of the Year
Angela Jensen Novo Nordisk
Ilona Narolskaya JSC VTB Bank
Mrs Laurence Carey Marshall Aerospace and Defence Group
Nicole Sourgens Schneider Electric
Suzanne Rich Folsom U.S. Steel
Therese Lee Google Inc.
Preventing Bribery Compliance Officer of the Year
Kathryn Higgs Parsons Brinckerhoff (Parent Company Balfour Beatty)
Riv Goldman Rockwell Automation
Therese Lee Google Inc.
Vita Capria RTR Capital S.r.l.
Compliance Trainer of the Year
Beatriz Delgado Chamizo Linares Abogados
Britta Lüscher Novartis
Joanna Morris Hill Dickinson LLP
Michaela Goodwin Crédit Agricole CIB
The Revd Annette Fritze-Shanks Taylor Wessing LLP
Consulting Team of the Year
Gordon Dadds Consulting LLP
Forensic Risk Alliance (FRA)
Bovill Ltd.
Compliance Innovator of the Year
Alexandra Wrage TRACE International
Bridget Canavan MILT CustomsMatters
Joanne Smith The Consulting Consortium (TCC)
Karen Jones Exelis Inc.
Michelle Bradbury The Sorin Group
The team at Schneider Electric Schneider Electric
Compliance Team of the Year
ACADEMI
AstraZeneca
Schneider Electric
United Technologies Corporation, Pratt & Whitney
Orange
McDonald’s
Best Regulatory Lawyer of the Year
Beatrice Hamza Bassey Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
Charlotte Hill Covington & Burling
Elisabethann Wright Hogan Lovells
Mikal J. Condon K&L Gates
Monica Sah Clifford Chance LLP
Rosali Pretorius Dentons LLP
Best Regulatory Law Firm of the Year
Braumiller Law Group
Eversheds LLP
Shoosmiths LLP
Simmons & Simmons LLP
Slaughter & May LLP
Leader of the Year – awarded by the Women in Compliance Awards
Adrienne Braumiller Braumiller Law Group
Alexandra Wrage TRACE  International
Helen Hatton Sator Regulatory Consulting Limited
Joanne Smith The Consulting Consortium (TCC)
Susan Frank Divers AECOM
Suzanne Rich Folsom U.S. Steel
Inspirational Woman of the Year in Compliance
Alexandra Wrage TRACE International
Anny Tubbs Unilever Group
Ilona Narolskaya JSC VTB Bank
Joanne Smith The Consulting Consortium (TCC)
Karen Jones Exelis Inc.
Suneeta Padda Padda Consulting and Recruitment
Lifetime Achievement Award for Service to the Compliance Industry
Adrienne Braumiller Braumiller Law Group
Alexandra Wrage TRACE International
Nancy McCready Higgins Bechtel
Ursula Odermatt Medtronic International Trading Sàrl