Speaker Faculty

Olga Bischof

Partner
Brown Rudnick (UK)

Nicola Boulton

Partner
Byrne and Partners (UK)

Victoria Burkovskaya

Partner, Head of White Collar Crime Practice
Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners (Russia)

Paulius Docka

Attorney at Law, Of Counsel
Primus Derling (Lithuania)

Artem Doudko

Partner, Head of Russia & CIS Disputes
Osborne Clarke LLP (UK)

Dmitri Evseev

Partner
Arnold & Porter (UK)

Elena Fedorova

Associate
Bonifassi Avocats (France)

Jane Fedotova

Associate
Conyers Dill & Pearman (BVI)

Ziva Filipic

Managing Counsel
Secretariat of ICC (France)

Mark Forte

Partner
Conyers Dill & Pearman (BVI)

Sergiy Gryshko

Partner and Head of Dispute Resolution Practice
Redcliffe Partners (Ukraine)

Stepan Guzey

Partner, Dispute Resolution
Lidings (Russia)

Iryna Kalnytska

Partner, Head of Restructuring, Claims and Recoveries Practice
GOLAW (Ukraine)

Dr Anna Kozmenko

Partner
Schellenberg Wittmer (Switzerland)

Maxim Kulkov

Partner, Managing Partner
KK&P | Trial Lawyers (Russia)

Latest Developments in Russia Sanctions

January 28, 2020 2:00 pm

Maya Lester QC

Barrister
Brick Court Chambers (UK)

Latest Developments in Russia Sanctions

January 28, 2020 2:00 pm

Oliver Marsden

Partner – Disputes, Litigation and Arbitration
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer (UK)

Alexei Panich

Partner/Advocate
Herbert Smith Freehills (Russia)

Dominic Pellew

Partner – Moscow, London
Dentons (UK)

Dmitry Pentsov

Attorney at Law, Partner
FRORIEP (Switzerland)

Oxana Peters

Partner, Attorney-at-Law
Dispute Resolution

Latest Developments in Russia Sanctions

January 28, 2020 2:00 pm

Sergey Petrachkov

Partner
ALRUD Law Firm (Russia)

Natalia Petrik

Legal Counsel
Arbitration Institute of the Stockholm Chamber of Commerce (Sweden)

Michael Roberts

Partner
Hogan Lovells (UK)

Sergey Usoskin

Partner
Double Bridge Law (Russia)

Alexander Vaneev

Partner, Attorney — Dispute Resolution and International Arbitration
BGP Litigation (Russia)

Baiju Vasani

Global Head of International Arbitration
Ivanyan & Partners (Russia)

Eugenia Verenko

Head of Russia and CIS Desk
Byfield Consultancy (UK)

Jason Woodland

Partner, Commercial Litigation, Civil Fraud and Asset Tracing
Peters & Peters (UK)

Jennifer Younan

Partner – International Arbitration
Shearman & Sterling LLP (France)